S.No.

Name

Desgination

Qualification

1

Aarti Bhatt

PRT

B.A., B.Ed.

2

Aarti Khajuria

PRT

B.Sc; B.Ed, M.Ed., DCSA

3

Aarti Sharma

PRT

B.Ed., MBA, BBA

4

Akanksha Garg

PGT

M. Com; B.Ed.

5

Alka Chona

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

6

Amla Wakhloo

TGT

M.Sc. (Bot.), B.Ed.

7.

Amrita Batra

PRT

B.Ed,M.Com,B.Com

8.

Amtul Manan Qureshi

TGT

M.A (Eng.), B.Ed.

9.

Anita Trikha

NTT

B.Sc.

10.

Anjali Razdan (HOD Middle Dept)

PGT

M.A (Eng.), B.Ed.

11.

Anjana Jhalani

TGT

M.A (Hist.), B.Ed.

12.

Anju Puniya

PRT

M.A (Pol.Sc.), B.Ed., Dip. In Systems Management

13.

Anshu Kakkar

TGT

M.Sc.(Comp. Sci.), B.Ed., M.Sc (Math)

14.

Anusree Mazumdar

TGT

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

15.

Arti Kumari

PGT

M.Phil, B.Ed., M.A, B.A

16.

Archana Aswal

TGT

B.Ed, M.Sc., B.Sc.

17.

Archana Jain

PGT

MCA, Msc.(Op. Res.), B.Sc. (Comp. Sc.)

18.

Arti Butola

TGT

M.Sc. (Bot.), B.Ed.

19.

Arti Kaul

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

20.

Ashok Kumar Saini

PET

B.A., M.P.Ed.

21.

Bharti Prasad Sinha

TGT

M.A. (Geog.), Ph.D., B.Ed.

22.

Bhavana Kaul

TGT

M.A (Eng.), B.Ed.

23.

Bindu Kaul

TGT

M.A.(Eng.), M.A. (Hist), B.Ed.

24.

Binita Gusain

PRT

B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed

25.

Debanjana Basu Nayak

PRT

M.A. (Music)

26.

Diksha Chaudhary

PET

BPED & MPED

27.

Dr Meghna Bansal

PGT

Ph.D., M.Sc.(Clinical Psy.), M.Phil (Commu. Psy.)

28.

Falguni Chakraborty

TGT

M.A (Hist), M.Phil, B.Ed.

29.

Gaurang Dutta

PRT

Sr. Dip. Sangeet Prabhakar

30.

Gayatri Varshney

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

31.

Girja Lata Mujoo.(Off. Principal)

PGT

M.Sc.(Chem.), B.Ed.

32.

Himanshi Tikoo

PRT

B.Ed., MCA, BCA

33.

Isha Bindra

PRT

B.Com; B.Ed., M.A (Economics)

34.

Isha Sood

PGT

M.Sc.(Micro-Bio),M.B.A

35.

Ishita Bhaumik

PRT

B.Sc. (Hons), B.Ed.

36.

Jasvinder Kaur

TGT

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed.

37.

Jaya S Kumar

TGT

M.Sc. (Math), GNIIT,B.Ed

38.

Jitendra Kumar Babloo

PRT

B.A. Tabla

39.

Jyoti Dhar

PGT

M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.

40.

Jyoti Sidhu

PRT

B.Sc. (Home Sc.), B.Ed.

41.

Kabita Sethi

PRT

B.A Sangeet Visharad (Vocal) & Alankar (MA-1st Year)

42.

Kalindi Srivastava

TGT

M.A (Eco); B.Ed.

43.

Kalpana Verma

TGT

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed.

44.

Kalyani Vyakaranam

TGT

M.Sc. (Phy), B.Ed., CTET

45.

Kanchan Kaul

TGT

M.Sc (Phy); M.Ed.

46.

Kritika Bhutani

NTT

B.Ed., B.Sc.

47.

Lata Bhardwaj

TGT

M.A (Hindi & Eco.), B.Ed., NTT

48.

Lissy Abraham

PGT

M.A. (Eco.),DBA, B.Ed.

49.

Lolakshi Sangar

PRT

B.Com, B.Ed.

50.

Madhu Jalali

PRT

M.A (Eng), B.Ed.

51.

Madhuri Chaturvedi

PRT

M.Sc (Zol.); B.Ed.

52.

Madhuri Dayal

PRT

M.A (Eco.), B.Ed., B.A

53.

Mamta Gupta

TGT

B.Sc., Dip. Comp. Sc.

54.

Manila Sharma

PRT

B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.

55.

Manisha Sareen

PGT

M.Sc. (Chem.), M.Phil, B.Ed.

56.

Meena Nayar (HOD Primary Dept)

TGT

M.Sc. (Home Sc.), B.Ed.

57.

Meenakshi Pathak

PRT

B.A., N.T.T.

58.

Meeta Sharma

PRT

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

59.

Minakshi Saini

PGT

M.Phil, B.Com, B.Ed.

60.

Mona Sharma

NTT

B.Sc., N.T.T

61.

Monica Arya

PRT

B.Sc, B.Ed.

62.

Monika Mehra

TGT

M.Sc Statistics, B.Ed., PGDCA

63.

Mukesh Kumar Goel

PGT

M.Sc. (Math), B.Ed.

64.

Murli Dhar Rai

PGT

B.F.A, M.F.A

65.

Namrata Sharma

PRT

M.A (Eng.), B.Ed.

66.

Naresh Kumar

PET

B.Com., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed., Japanese Language Course.

67.

Navita

PRT

B.Ed., M.A, B.A

68.

Nawal Kishore Rastogi

PRT

M.F.A

69.

Neelu Sharma

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed., NTT

70.

Neera Arora

PRT

B.Sc (H) Physics, B.Ed.

71.

Neeru Koul

NTT

B.Sc ,B.Ed,M.Sc

72.

Neha Agarwal

TGT

M.A (Eng), B.Ed., B.A

73.

Neha Jain

TGT

M.Sc (Phy); B.Ed.

74.

Nidhi Kapoor

NTT

M.A (Eng.), NTT

75.

Nidhi Sharma (Jaitly)

TGT

M.Sc. (Chem.), B.Ed.

76.

Om Prakash Panchal

PET

B.A., B.P.Ed.

77.

Parmeet Kaur

TGT

M.Sc. (Math), B.Ed.

78.

Parul Srivastava

PGT

M.A (Eng.), B.Ed.

79.

Pooja Dhar

TGT

M.A, B.Ed., MCA

80.

Pooja Mehandru

PGT

M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed. Ph.D

81.

Poonam Nayyar

PRT

M.A. (Hist.), Post Graduate Dip. in Pre-Primary

82.

Preeti Negi

PRT

B.Sc. (Life Science), B.Ed.

83.

Priyanka Bhardwaj

PRT

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed., M.Phil (Hindi)

84.

Puja Sharma

TGT

M.Sc (Chem); B.Ed.

85.

Radhika Dassi

PRT

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed.

86.

Raina Agarwal

NTT

B.Com, NTT, B.Ed. (Pursuing)

87.

Rajat Bindra

PRT

B.A (Vocal Music), M.A (Vocal Music)

88.

Rakesh Kumar

Western Dance Teacher

12th pass

89.

Rakhee Aggarwal

PRT

B.A., B.Ed., N.T.T

90.

Ranjana Gupta

TGT

M.Sc. (Phy.), B.Ed., M.Sc (Ecology and Environment)

91.

Rashmi Chandra

PGT

M.A (Eco), B.Ed.

92.

Ratna Chakraborty

PGT

M.Sc. (Phy.), M.Ed.

93.

Reena Jha

NTT

B.Sc., N.T.T

94.

Reena Jolly

PGT

M.A (Hist.), M.Phil, B.Ed.

95.

Reetika Dhawan

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

96.

Rekha Jassal

NTT

M.A; N.T.T

97.

Richa Sharma

PRT

B.A., B.Ed., M.A (English)

98.

Rinkal Gola

NTT

B.Com, NTT/PTT

99.

Ritika Mathur

TGT

M.A, B.Ed., M.Phil (Eng.)

100.

Ritu Sanan

PRT

M.A; E.C.E (Early childhood education)

101.

Ritu Saxena

PRT

B.A; M.A; B.Ed

102.

Roli Sharma

TGT

B.Ed., M.Sc., B.Sc., CTET

103.

Roshan Lal

PET

B.A., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.

104.

Ruchi Aggarwal

PGT

M.Sc., B.Ed, NET

105.

Ruchir

TGT

M.Ed., M.A (Eng., Edu. & Pol. Sc., B.Ed., B.A)

106.

Rupali Manjeet Gill

PRT

B.Ed., M.Sc., B.Sc., MBA

107.

Rupinder Locham

PGT

M.A (Eng.), P.G.Dip. (Comp.), B.Ed.

108.

Sambita Mitra

TGT

M.A, B.Ed., MBA

109.

Samiran Majumdar

PRT

B.F.A; M.F.A

110.

Sanjay Dua

PGT

P.G (Math), B.Ed.

111.

Sarah Saleem

PRT

M.A (Psych.), B.Ed., B.Sc.

112.

Sarika

NTT

B.Sc. ICWA (Inter), N.T.T

113.

Sarita Samantaray

NTT

B.A, N.T.T

114.

Saroj Mishra

TGT

M.A (Hindi & Eco.), B.Ed., CTET

115.

Seema Ahuja

PRT

B.A., B.Ed.

116.

Seuli Mukhopadhyay

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Sc (Telecom Technology)

117.

Shakti Singh

TGT

M.Sc. (C.D), Sangeet Bhushan,B.ED.

118.

Shalini Sharma

PRT

B.A; B.Ed.

119.

Shalini Srivastava

TGT

M.A. (Sans.), B.Ed.

120.

Shalini Tripathi

PRT

B.Ed., Ph.D, M.A (Hindi & Sanskrit)

121.

Shalu Mathur

PRT

B.A., N.T.T.

122.

Sharika Sehgal

PRT

M.A.(Eco),B.Ed.

123.

Shivani Bhat

PRT

B.Ed., MCM, BBM

124.

Shoa Fatima

PGT

B.Ed., M.A (Eco), B.A (H) Eco.

125.

Shobha Joshi

PRT

B.Ed., B.Sc., M.A (Eco)

126.

Shrabani Kar

PRT

B.Com. (H), DCPA, B.Ed.

127.

Shreyasi

PRT

B.A;, B.Ed.

128.

Simi Mehra

NTT

B.A (Eng. Hon.),NTT

129.

Simmi Dogra

PRT

M.Com., B.Ed.

130.

PGT

M.Sc (IT), B.Sc.

131.

Soma Banerji

PRT

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

132.

Soni Agarwal

PRT

B.Ed., PGDBM, Dip. In Software Tech.

133.

Sony Sabharwal

PRT

B.A; B.Ed.

134.

Subhash Chand Sharma

PET

B.A.,B.P.Ed., M.P. Ed.

135.

Suchita Verma

PRT

M.A (English), B.Ed.

136.

Sudha Chavali

PRT

M.Com, B.Ed

137.

Sudha Sharma

TGT

M.A (Hindi); B.Ed.

138.

Sulochana Mishra

TGT

Ph.D (Sans.), M.Phil, M.A, B.Ed.

139.

Suman Bisla

TGT

B.A., B.Ed.

140.

Sumedha Sharma

TGT

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed.

141.

Sumita Bhat

PRT

M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.

142.

Sunaina Danji

PRT

B.Ed., M.A, B.A

143.

Sunita Kachroo

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed.

144.

Sunita Raina(HOD Pre-Primary Dept)

TGT

M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed.

145.

Sunita Sharma

TGT

M.A (Pol. Sc. & Hindi); B.Ed.

146.

Sunita Verma

PRT

M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (Sans.), B.Ed.

147.

Supriya Chakravarty

PRT

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

148.

Supriya Mishra

NTT

B.A, NTT

149.

Susan Sharma

PGT

M.Com., B.Ed.

150.

Susheela

PRT

M.A, B.Ed., B.A, NTT

151.

Sushma Shukla Arora

PRT

M.Sc. (Bot.), B.Ed.

152.

Swapna Paul

PRT

M.A. (Music), M.Phil (Music)

153.

T. P. Kameswari

TGT

M.Sc. (Math), B.Ed.

154.

Tina Arora

TGT

B.A, B.Ed, Pursuing M.A (Eng.-2nd yr)

155.

Ujjwal Arya

TGT

M.Phil., M.A (Sans.) B.Ed.

156.

Umesh Tyagi

PGT

M.Sc. (Phy.) , B.Ed

157.

Usha Kumari Zadoo

PRT

M.A (Sans), B.Ed.

158.

V.Poornima

TGT

B.Sc (Maths); M.Sc (Maths); B.Ed.

159.

Vaishali Chandna

NTT

M.A, B.Ed.

160.

Vandana Dang

TGT

B.Com., B.Ed., PGDCA, MCA, PGCM (Finance)

161.

Vandana Sharma

TGT

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed.

162.

Vatsala Tiwari

TGT

M.A (Geog.), B.Ed.

163.

Veena Malik

PRT

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

164.

Yogendra Singh

PGT

M.Sc. (Phy.); B.Ed.

165.

Yogita Krishna

TGT

M.A. (Hist.), B.Ed.

165.

Yukti Malik

PGT

M.Sc. (Chem.), B.Ed.

166.

Archana Kaul

Admin

B.Sc. PGDCA; Dip. In Per. Mgmt.

167.

Bindu Dash

Admin

P.U.C., Dip. In Sectt. Practice

168.

Dil Bahadur Gurung

Admin

7th Class

169.

Joji V Jose

Admin

S.S.L.C, I.T.I

170.

Maharaj Krishan Khuyahama

Admin

B.A.

171.

Manoj Gangwar

Admin

B.Sc., P.G. Dip. In Programming

172.

Mukesh Kumar

Admin

B.A, C.C.T

173.

Nazly Tiwari

Librarian

B.A, MLIS (Master of Library & information science)

174.

Rekha Kotagiri

Admin

B.Com

175.

Rohit Kumar

System Manager

B.A., Advance diploma in Computer Hardware & Networking

176.

Shini Jacob

Medical Officer

SSLC; PUC;GNM

177.

Padma Jha

Admin

B.Sc. Hons. ZOL, B.ed

178.

Neelima Singh

Librarian

B LIB, M LIB, BA , MA

179.

Mohit Langoo

Admin

B.E. Civil

180.

Manav Khanna

Admin Head

B.Com

181.

Neeru Sharma

Smart Class Coordinator

B.A (H) Math