PGT

S.No.

Name

Designation

Qualification

1

Akanksha Garg

PGT

M. Com; B.Ed.

2

Anjali Razdan (HOD)

PGT

M.A (Eng.), B.Ed.

3

Archana Jain

PGT

MCA, Msc.(Op. Res.), B.Sc. (Comp. Sc.)

4

Isha Sood

PGT

M.Sc.(Micro-Bio),M.B.A

5

Jyoti Dhar

PGT

M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.

6

Lissy Abraham

PGT

M.A. (Eco.),DBA, B.Ed.

7

Manisha Sareen

PGT

M.Sc. (Chem.), M.Phil, B.Ed.

8

Meghna Bansal

PGT

Ph.D., M.Sc.(Clinical Psy.), M.Phil (Commu. Psy.)

9

Minakshi Saini

PGT

M.Phil, B.Com, B.Ed.

10

Mukesh Kumar Goel

PGT

M.Sc. (Math), B.Ed.

11

Murli Dhar Rai

PGT

B.F.A, M.F.A

12

Parul Srivastava

PGT

M.A (Eng.), B.Ed.

13

Pooja Mehandru

PGT

M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed. Ph.D

14

Rashmi Chandra

PGT

M.A (Eco), B.Ed.

15

Ratna Chakraborty

PGT

M.Sc. (Phy.), M.Ed.

16

Reena Jolly

PGT

M.A (Hist.), M.Phil, B.Ed.

17

Rupinder Locham

PGT

M.A (Eng.), P.G.Dip. (Comp.), B.Ed.

18

Shoa Fatima

PGT

B.Ed., M.A (Eco), B.A (H) Eco.

19

Sofia Goel

PGT

M.I.T. BSc.

20

Umesh Tyagi

PGT

M.Sc. (Phy.) , B.Ed

21

Yogendra Singh

PGT

M.Sc. (Phy.); B.Ed.

22

Yukti Malik

PGT

M.Sc. (Chem.), B.Ed.

23

Girja Lata Mujoo (HOD)

PGT

M.Sc.(Chem.), B.Ed.

24

Poonam Singla

PGT

M.Com. B.Ed, CICT, Net Qualified

25

Preeti Kumari

PGT

M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.

26

Romani Sukhija

PGT

M.Sc. B.Ed.

27

Smitha Stephen

PGT

M.A. B.Ed


TGT

S.no.

Name

Designation

Qualification

1

Amla Wakhloo

TGT

M.Sc. (Bot.), B.Ed.

2

Amtul Manan Qureshi

TGT

M.A (Eng.), B.Ed.

3

Anshu Kakkar

TGT

M.Sc.(Comp. Sci.), B.Ed., M.Sc (Math)

4

Anusree Mazumdar

TGT

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

5

Archana Aswal

TGT

B.Ed, M.Sc., B.Sc.

6

Arti Butola

TGT

M.Sc. (Bot.), B.Ed.

7

Bhavana Kaul

TGT

M.A (Eng.), B.Ed.

8

Bindu Kaul

TGT

M.A.(Eng.), M.A. (Hist), B.Ed.

9

Dr Bharti Prasad Sinha

TGT

M.A. (Geog.), Ph.D., B.Ed.

10

Falguni Chakraborty

TGT

M.A (Hist), M.Phil, B.Ed.

11

Gayatri Varshney

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

12

Jasvinder Kaur

TGT

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed.

13

Jaya S Kumar

TGT

M.Sc. (Math), GNIIT,B.Ed

14

Kalindi Srivastava

TGT

M.A (Eco); B.Ed.

15

Mamta Gupta

TGT

B.Sc., Dip. Comp. Sc.

16

Meena Nayar (HOD)

TGT

M.Sc. (Home Sc.), B.Ed.

17

Monika Mehra

TGT

M.Sc Statistics, B.Ed., PGDCA

18

Neha Jain

TGT

M.Sc (Phy); B.Ed.

19

Nidhi Sharma (Jaitly)

TGT

M.Sc. (Chem.), B.Ed.

20

Parmeet Kaur

TGT

M.Sc. (Math), B.Ed.

21

Puja Sharma

TGT

M.Sc (Chem); B.Ed.

22

Ranjana Gupta

TGT

M.Sc. (Phy.), B.Ed., M.Sc (Ecology and Environment)

23

Seuli Mukhopadhyay

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Sc (Telecom Technology)

24

Shakti Singh

TGT

M.Sc. (C.D), Sangeet Bhushan,B.ED.

25

Shalini Srivastava

TGT

M.A. (Sans.), B.Ed.

26

Sudha Sharma

TGT

M.A (Hindi); B.Ed.

27

Sulochana Mishra

TGT

Ph.D (Sans.), M.Phil, M.A, B.Ed.

28

Suman Bisla

TGT

B.A., B.Ed.

29

Sumedha Sharma

TGT

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed.

30

Sunita Raina (HOD)

TGT

M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed.

31

Sunita Sharma

TGT

M.A (Pol. Sc. & Hindi); B.Ed.

32

T. P. Kameswari

TGT

M.Sc. (Math), B.Ed.

33

Tina Arora

TGT

B.A, B.Ed, Pursuing M.A (Eng.-2nd yr)

34

Ujjwal Arya

TGT

M.Phil., M.A (Sans.) B.Ed.

35

V.Poornima

TGT

B.Sc (Maths); M.Sc (Maths); B.Ed.

36

Vandana Dang

TGT

B.Com., B.Ed., PGDCA, MCA, PGCM (Finance)

37

Vandana Sharma

TGT

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed.

38

Yogita Krishna

TGT

M.A. (Hist.), B.Ed.

39

Anjana Jhalani

TGT

M.A (Hist.), B.Ed.

40

Anupam Sood

TGT

M.A. B.Ed

41

Deepika Khanoria

TGT

M.A. B.Ed

42

Kalpna Verma

TGT

M.sc(Maths) , B.Ed

43

Kalyani Vyakaranam

TGT

M.Sc. (Phy), B.Ed., CTET

44

Nisha Purohit

TGT

B.Sc. , B.Ed

45

Pooja Dhar

TGT

M.A, B.Ed., MCA

46

Ritika Mathur

TGT

M.A, B.Ed., M.Phil (Eng.)

47

Roli Sharma

TGT

B.Ed., M.Sc., B.Sc., CTET

48

Ruchir

TGT

M.Ed., M.A (Eng., Edu. & Pol. Sc., B.Ed., B.A)

49

Saroj Mishra

TGT

M.A (Hindi & Eco.), B.Ed., CTET

50

Shweta Sharma

TGT

M.A.(History) , B.Ed

51

Sujeet Chaggar

TGT

Msc.(phy) B.Ed

52

Swati Bisht Negi

TGT

M.A. (Eng). B.Ed

53

Tabassum Moeen

TGT

M.A.(History) , B.Ed

54

Vartika Chaturvedi

TGT

MBA , BSc. B.Ed


PRT

S.no.

Name

Designation

Qualification

1

Aarti Bhatt

PRT

B.A., B.Ed.

2

Aarti Khajuria

PRT

B.Sc; B.Ed, M.Ed., DCSA

3

Alka Chona

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

4

Anju Puniya

PRT

M.A (Pol.Sc.), B.Ed., Dip. In Systems Management

5

Arti Kaul

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

6

Binita Gusain

PRT

B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed

7

Debanjana Basu Nayak

PRT

M.A. (Music)

8

Gaurang Dutta

PRT

Sr. Dip. Sangeet Prabhakar

9

Isha Bindra

PRT

B.Com; B.Ed., M.A (Economics)

10

Ishita Bhaumik

PRT

B.Sc. (Hons), B.Ed.

11

Jitendra Kumar Babloo

PRT

B.A. Tabla

12

Jyoti Sidhu

PRT

B.Sc. (Home Sc.), B.Ed.

13

Madhu Jalali

PRT

M.A (Eng), B.Ed.

14

Madhuri Chaturvedi

PRT

M.Sc (Zol.); B.Ed.

15

Meenakshi Pathak

PRT

B.A., N.T.T.

16

Meeta Sharma

PRT

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

17

Monica Arya

PRT

B.Sc, B.Ed.

18

Namrata Sharma

PRT

M.A (Eng.), B.Ed.

19

Nawal Kishore Rastogi

PRT

M.F.A

20

Poonam Nayyar

PRT

M.A. (Hist.), Post Graduate Dip. in Pre-Primary

21

Radhika Dassi

PRT

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed.

22

Rajat Bindra

PRT

B.A (Vocal Music), M.A (Vocal Music)

23

Rakhee Aggarwal

PRT

B.A., B.Ed., N.T.T

24

Richa Sharma

PRT

B.A., B.Ed., M.A (English)

25

Ritu Sanan

PRT

M.A; E.C.E (Early childhood education)

26

Ritu Saxena

PRT

B.A; M.A; B.Ed

27

Samiran Majumdar

PRT

B.F.A; M.F.A

28

Seema Ahuja

PRT

B.A., B.Ed.

29

Shalini Tripathi

PRT

B.Ed., Ph.D, M.A (Hindi & Sanskrit)

30

Shalu Mathur

PRT

B.A., N.T.T.

31

Shobha Joshi

PRT

B.Ed., B.Sc., M.A (Eco)

32

Shrabani Kar

PRT

B.Com. (H), DCPA, B.Ed.

33

Shreyasi

PRT

B.A;, B.Ed.

34

Simmi Dogra

PRT

M.Com., B.Ed.

35

Soma Banerji

PRT

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

36

Soni Agarwal

PRT

B.Ed., PGDBM, Dip. In Software Tech.

37

Sony Sabharwal

PRT

B.A; B.Ed.

38

Suchita Verma

PRT

M.A (English), B.Ed.

39

Sudha Chavali

PRT

M.Com, B.Ed

40

Sunita Kachroo

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed.

41

Sunita Verma

PRT

M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (Sans.), B.Ed.

42

Supriya Chakravarty

PRT

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

43

Sushma Shukla Arora

PRT

M.Sc. (Bot.), B.Ed.

44

Swapna Paul

PRT

M.A. (Music), M.Phil (Music)

45

Usha Kumari Zadoo

PRT

M.A (Sans), B.Ed.

46

Amrita Batra

PRT

B.Ed,M.Com,B.Com

47

Apoorva Goyal

PRT

B.A. B.Ed , Diploma in spanish

48

Geetanjali Rathore

PRT

B.Ed

49

Himanshi Tikoo

PRT

B.Ed., MCA, BCA

50

Kabita Sethi

PRT

B.A Sangeet Visharad (Vocal) & Alankar (MA-1st Year)

51

Kanika Kumar

PRT

Master's in Education

52

Madhuri Dayal

PRT

M.A (Eco.), B.Ed., B.A

53

Manila Sharma

PRT

B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.

54

Meenakshi Pandit

PRT

M.A.(Eng), Persuaing B.Ed

55

Navita

PRT

B.Ed., M.A, B.A

56

Neelu Sharma

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed., NTT

57

Neha Gaur

PRT

MBA,M.Com,B.Ed,B.Com

58

Preeti Negi

PRT

B.Sc. (Life Science), B.Ed.

59

Priyanka Bhardwaj

PRT

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed., M.Phil (Hindi)

60

Sarah Saleem

PRT

M.A (Psych.), B.Ed., B.Sc.

61

Sharika Sehgal

PRT

M.A.(Eco),B.Ed.

62

Shivani Bhat

PRT

B.Ed., MCM, BBM

63

Shobhna Kumar

PRT

M.A.(Eco) , B.Ed

64

Sonia Awana

PRT

Graduate , B.Ed

65

Sucheta Prasad

PRT

B.Com,NPTT

66

Sumita Bhat

PRT

M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.

67

Sunaina Danji

PRT

B.Ed., M.A, B.A

68

Uzma Parveen

PRT

M.F.A, B.F.A

69

Veena Malik

PRT

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.


NTT

S.no.

Name

Designation

Qualification

1

Anita Trikha

NTT

B.Sc.

2

Mona Sharma

NTT

B.Sc., N.T.T

3

Nidhi Kapoor

NTT

M.A (Eng.), NTT

4

Reena Jha

NTT

B.Sc., N.T.T

5

Rekha Jassal

NTT

M.A; N.T.T

6

Sarika

NTT

B.Sc. ICWA (Inter), N.T.T

7

Sarita Samantaray

NTT

B.A, N.T.T

8

Simi Mehra

NTT

B.A (Eng. Hon.),NTT

9

Deepika Gupta

NTT

M.Sc(zoology),B.Ed,NTT

10

Moumita Roy

NTT

B.A. , NTT

11

Neeru Koul

NTT

B.Sc ,B.Ed,M.Sc

12

Raina Agarwal

NTT

B.Com, NTT, B.Ed. (Pursuing)

13

Rinkal Gola

NTT

B.Com, NTT/PTT

14

Supriya Mishra

NTT

B.A, NTT

15

Vaishali Chandna

NTT

M.A, B.Ed.

 


PET

S.no.

Name

Designation

Qualification

1

Ashok Kumar Saini

PET

B.A., M.P.Ed.

2

Naresh Kumar

PET

B.Com., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed., Japanese Language Course.

3

Om Prakash Panchal

PET

B.A., B.P.Ed.

4

Roshan Lal

PET

B.A., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.

5

Subhash Chand Sharma

PET

B.A.,B.P.Ed., M.P. Ed.

6

Diksha Chaudhary

PET

BPED & MPED

Special Educator

1

Aditi

Special Educator

D.ed Special Education Bachelor in Special Education

Health & Wellness

1

Dr. Meghna Bansal

 

Ph.D., M.Sc.(Clinical Psy.), M.Phil (Commu. Psy.)

Western Dance

1

Rakesh Kumar

Western Dance Teacher

12th pass