Winners 2019 of Film fly experience Australia

THE TECH CHAMPS

The Australian trade and investment commission conducted a video making competition for students of class IX to XII in India,Pakistan,Srilanka and Bangladesh.
Animesh Pathak and PratyushKhunti ,students of class 12 from Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida along with their mentor Ms .Sofia Goel sent their entry in the Data science category.Out of 400 entries ,these boys bagged the first runner up position from the Bond University, Australia.The students were appreciated for their creativity and innovative idea by the Australian University and also encouraged the team to get engaged in their future endeavours.


 

Sofia Goel(Teacher Incharge)

Animesh Pathak(XIIC 2018-19)

PratyushKhuntia(XIIC 2018-19)

KANISHAK TOMAR OF 9-G GOT 1st POSTION IN 5000 MTRS IN U.P. AND UTTRAKHAND STATE ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 AT SALWAN SCHOOL TRONICA CITY GHAZIABAD U.P FROM 05th to 07th OCT. 2018 HE REPRESENTED U.P. STATE AT NATIONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018. GOT 8TH POSTION IN NATIONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP.


 

THREE ATHLETES FROM VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL NOIDA 1. HARSH SAINI 10-F DISCUS THROW UNDER 16 YEARS BOYS 2. KANISHAK TOMAR 9-G 1000MTRS. RACE UNDER 16 YEARS BOYS 3. SUHANI PRABHAKAR 9-B 400 MTRS. RACE UNDER 16 YEARS GIRLS PARTICIPATED IN NATIONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT TIRUPATI ( A.P.) ON 28th NOV. TO 06th DEC. 2018.


 

IN SCHOOL INDIA ATHLETICS CUP SEASON 3 ORGANIZED BY SCHOOL SPORTS PROMOTION FOUNDATION U.P STATE ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP HELD BETWEN 28TH TO 30TH DEC. 2018 AT SHARANPUR U.P, G.B. NAGAR DISTRICT WON THE 2ND RUNNER’S UP CHAMPIONSHIP VBPS NOIDA 1.VANSHIKA SINGH OF 9-G GOT 1ST POSTION IN HIGH JUMP 2. DEVASRI PATAL GOT 2ND POSTION IN 1000 MTRS. 3. SHAMBHAVI VIDYA GOT 3RD POSTION IN 800MTRS. 16 ATHLETES FROM VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL NOIDA WERE SELECTED FOR U.P. STATE


 

THE PROUD WINNER OF SCHOOL INDIA ATHLETICS CUP SEASON 3 .

VANSHIKA SINGH OF 9-G GOT 1ST POSTION IN HIGH JUMP AND WAS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL SCHOOL INDIA ATHLETICS CUP SEASON 3 .


 

DEVASRI PATAL OF 7-D GOT 2ND POSSTION IN 1000MTRS.


 

SHAMBHAVI VIDYA OF 9-B GOT 3RD POSTION IN 800 MTRS.


 

ANUSHA GOEL AND SHEJHAR CHOUDHARY BRING FELICITATED BY Dr. MAHESH SHARMA HONOURABLE MINISTER OF STATE CULTURE AND TOURISM AND CIVIL AVIATION FOR THEIR EXTRAORDIRARY ACHIEVMENT IN BADMINTON .


 


 

ALL INDIA RANK HOLDERS 26 BEING AWARDED AT AN AWARD CERNMONY


 

TECH CHAMP

Mrigank Pawagi , a class IX student of VishwaBharati Public School , Noida won accolades when he was declared the winner of the mBillionth Awards South Asia 2018 organised by DEF , India . He was felicitated for developing a mobile app “WEBME” that helps people to learn and become aware about Cyber security.
He edge passed 153 entries from South Asian countries.
The event was attended by prominent people from Facebook , Bill and Melinda Gates foundation , YourStory , Go news and many others from the IT Industry.
Mrigank was also a member of the panel “Is Mobile Humane?”

Iridescent, a nonprofit empowering underrepresented young people globally to become innovators and leaders, announced that team of girls - one from India won top honors at its 2018 Technovation World Pitch Summit, the world's largest tech entrepreneurship program for girls ages 10-18. The team was named the winner in the senior division during the "Global Innovation Celebration" held in the San Jose Theatre, USA Aug.9.
The team represented India at the World Technovation Challenge in the Silicon Valley in San Francisco, the USA, have won the Gold Medal and gold scholarship of 15000 US dollars in the contest. This team, led by Mrs. Archana Jain defeated representatives of other technology giants including the USA, Mexico, Spain, Egypt, China, and the State of Palestine to clinch the gold medal.

The celebration was the final event in the week-long World Pitch Summit Aug. 6-10. Finalists and visiting teams traveled from around the world for networking, field trips to tech companies, and career-building workshops.
Team Details:
Team Name: The Cantavits
Team Members:
Aditi Jain (IX-B),
Shriya Shukla (IX-B),
Sneha Agarwal(IX-B),
Kritika Sharma(XII-B),
Shraddha Chugh(XII-C)
App name: Eedo
Senior division winners, Team Cantavits, hope to track and dispose of electronic waste in an eco-friendly manner through its app, Eedo. The app provides an end-to-end connection between e-waste producers and authorized recyclers.
"According to a study, 81% of people dispose of their e-waste in an improper manner, not realizing its consequences. E-waste comes back to them in the form of toxic fumes and polluted water. Our app and the seed money from the Technovation Challenge will help us combat this issue in India," said Team Cantavits

CBSE NATIONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP AT ALWAR RAJASTHAN UNDER 19YEARS GIRLS SHEHJAR CHOUDHARY 9-F AND ANUSHA GOEL 11-G TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP 3rd POSTION AND ANUSHA GOEL 11-G SINGLE BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2nd POSTION
SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION OF INDIA 63rd SCHOOL NATIONAL GAMES ( ATHLETICS ) DEEPAK SHARMA 12-E 400Mtrs. AND LONG JUMP PARTICIPATION
ALL INDIA 7-A SIDE SOCCER ( FOOTBALL ) SUPER NATIONAL LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2017-18 ORG. BY 7-A SIDE SOCCER ( FOOTBALL ) ASSOCIATION SHIVPURI GWALIAR M.P. VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL ,NOIDA THREE PLAYER THIS SUPER NATIONAL LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2018 PARTICIPATION U.P FOOTBALL TEAM , U.P FOOTBALL TEAM WINNER ‘ UP CHAMPIONSHIP
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL , NOIDA PLAYERS
1. RIPU DAMAN SINGH 11-B
2. ANSHUL DHYANI 11-
3. BHARAANYU BANSAL 10-F
CBSE U.P STATE ATHLETICS MEET 2017-18 RASHI BALOONI 3rd POSTION IN DISCUS THROW


 

ANUSHA GOEL – THE BADMINTON PRODIGY


 

THE PROUD WINNER OF SCHOOL INDIA ATHLETICS CUP SEASON 3 NATIONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP VANSHIKA SINGH 9-G GOT 5TH POSTION IN HIGH JUMP


 

THE PROUD WINNER OF SCHOOL INDIA FOOTBALL CUP SEASON 3 U.P.STATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP VEDANT DUBEY 9-C WINNER FOOTBALL TEAM MEMBER


 

VEDANT DUBEY ( THE RISING FOOTBALL STAR )