Activities in the month of NOVEMBER - 2018

S.No Event Date Participants Cl/Sec House Position
1 Inter House Book Review Competition 01/11/18 Priyansh Jain
Shrija Dimri
Aum Mishra
8D
7B
8A
Sundaram 1st
Inodey Bhardwaj
Parth Goyal
Sanvi Dubey
7B
8D
6D
Vishwa 2nd

Activities in the month of OCTOBER - 2018

S.No Event Date Participants Cl/Sec House Position
1 Inter House New Reading Comptt. 30/10/18 Vaishnavi Shukla
Siddhant Mitra
Rajiv Ranjan Panda
Rishika Walia
8D
7A
8B
6E
Sundaram 1st
Juhi Gupta
Apramay Garg
Prakriti Manocha
Sahaj Gandharv
6A
7C
8D
8D
Satyam 2nd


News Reading Comptt.



Inter House Book Review Comptt.

 

Activities in the month of JULY - 2018

S.No Event Date Participants Cl/Sec House Position
1 Inter Class 'Thematic Board Display competition 17/07/18 Jayesh Mishra
Saanvi Dubey
Shivanshi Srivastava
6D
6D
6D
Sundaram
Vishwa
Satyam
1st
Navdha Gusain
Anushka Rao
Krishiv Agrawal
6A
6A
6A
Vishwa
Vishwa
Shivam
2nd
Kartik Nayak
Divyansha Sharma
Rishit Nanda
6B
6B
6B
Vishwa
Shivam
Shivam
3rd

S.No Event Date Participants Cl/Sec House Position
1 Inter Class 'Thematic Board Display competition 18/07/18 Jahnavi
Aditya Salwan
Ritwik Bal
7F
7F
7F
Sundaram
Shivam
Sundaram
1st
Aprameyya Garg
Avni Kashyap
Mishti Kaul
7C
7C
7C
Satyam
Satyam
Shivam
2nd
Anushka Sharma
Siddhant Mitra
Randeep Teotia
7A
7A
7A
Sundaram
Sundaram
Sundaram
3rd

S.No Event Date Participants Cl/Sec House Position
1 Inter Class 'Thematic Board Display competition 19/07/18 Mehak Gupta
Muskan Bhatt
Aryan Yadav
8B
8B
8B
Satyam
Vishwa
Shivam
1st
Arpit Varshney
Garima Nayal
Debarghya Banerjee
8G
8G
8G
Shivam
Shivam
Vishwa
2nd
Parisha Agarwal
Sahaj Gandharv
Devasmita Majhi
8D
8D
8D
Satyam
Satyam
Shivam
3rd

S.No Event Date Participants Cl/Sec House Position
1 Inter House Historical Dramatic Monologue 25/07/18 Shivanshi Shrivastava
Mehak Gupta
6D
8B
Satyam
1st
Ojasvi Dutt
Jhanvi
7E
7A
Sundaram
2nd






 





 



 

Activities in the month of April – 2018 (Middle Deptt.)

S.No Event Date Participants Cl/Sec House Position
1 Inter Class 'English creative writing competition' 16/04/18 Sejal Sethi
Pratham Dua
Mahika Das
6F
7A
8A
Shivam
Sundaram
Sundaram
1st
Aashi Upadhyay
Safiya Waseem
Digvijay Singh
6C
7F
8D
Shivam
Sundaram
Vishwa
2nd
Rishika Walia
Medhashree Saraswat
Aarushi Mishra
6E
7C
8C
Sundaram
Vishwa
Shivam
3rd

S.No Event Date Participants Cl/Sec House Position
1 Inter House 'Science Power Point Presentation' 26/04/18 Shubham Bansal
Aarushi Mishra
Priyadeep Jaiswal
Rishit Nanda
8E
8C
7F
6B
Shivam
1st
Amritansh Nigam
Aprameyya Garg
Aafreen Saraf
Siddhi Jha
8D
7C
8D
6A
Satyam
2nd




 

Students of Class 6, 7 & 8 were awarded a certificate of 100% attendance for the academic session 2017-18